National Representatives


To keep the Board of Directors and IAG informed of key early childhood issues in individual countries, and ensure initiatives are successfully implemented locally, experienced early childhood professional are designated to represent the Foundation in nations throughout the world.

Nreps mapHelp us Search for New National Representatives
We are still searching for NReps in Austria, Bulgaria, Chad, Djibouti, Estonia, French Polynesia, Gabon, Hong Kong, Iceland, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Morocco, Norway, Sudan, Taiwan, Vatican City and Western Sahara. If you know someone who would be a great National Representative in an unrepresented country please contact Bonnie Neugebauer.

View our current World Forum National Representatives in a full screen map.

Thank you to our current World Forum National Representatives!

Aisling Gillen, Ireland
Aldo Fortunati, Italy
Alice Tenjiwe Kabwe Grollnek, Zambia
Amrita Jain, India
Analesi Tuicaumia, Fiji
Anat Bar, Israel
Andy A. Kings, Senegal
Anette Sandberg, Sweden
Antarina S.F. Amir, Indonesia
Batjargal Batkhuyag, Mongolia
Bernadine Ha’amori, United States
Beth Marshall, U.S. Virgin Islands
Biljana Maslovaric, Montenegro
Bonnie Neugebauer, United States
Carmen Hernaez, Argentina
Caroline Hudicourt, Haiti
Ceciele Minott, Jamaica
Chingiz Maatkerimov, Kyrgystan
Cornelia Cincilei, Republic of Moldova
Dalia Lino, Portugal
Deborah Sioux Cano-Lee, United States
Denise Cruz, Philippines
Dhirendra Lamsal, Nepal
Dina Aidzhanova, Kazakhstan
Ebenezer Lartey, Ghana
Ebru Aktan, Turkey
Eddy Nyarwaya, Rwanda
Eeva Hujala, Finland
Elena Markeviciene Rolands, Lithuania
Elsa L. Tsae, Botswana
Eman Gaad, United Arab Emirates
Eva Deak, Hungary
Fortidas Bakuza, Tanzania
Foster Kholowa, Malawi
Gabriel Marcel Ikopi Moleko, Congo
Gerda Sula, Albania
Glory Ressler, Canada
Hadeel Al Asmar, Syria
Hajara Ndayidde, Uganda
Hana Zyifiu-Haziri, Kosovo
Hasan Alwan Houssein Saeed Baiee, Iraq
Helle Nebelong, Denmark
Henry Kemoli Manani, Kenya
Indileni Ndeshipanda Daniel, Namibia
Irma Allen, Swaziland
Ivan Galindo, México
Judith Loh, Malaysia
K. Seng Raw, Myanmar
Kalifia Constantine, Trinidad and Tobago
Karen Graham, Wales
Karma Gayleg, Bhutan
Kenny Spence, Scotland
Lati Letsela, Lesotho
Laura Henry, England
Lily Wong, Singapore
Lina Hamaoui, Lebanon

Luis Hernandez, United States
Lynette Okengo, Kenya
Magela Guimaraes, Uruguay
Manjusree Mitra, Bangladesh
Margaret Akinware, Nigeria
Maria Burt, Paraguay
Maria Fernanda Levis, Puerto Rico
Marisa Uribe, Colombia
Marketa Literova, Czech Republic
Marrtin Bai Bureh Bangura, Sierra Leone
Martha Llanos, Peru
Martine Pitt, Australia
Mehra Jalili, Iran
Melissa  Arias, Costa Rica
Milena Mihajlovic, Serbia 
Monika Rosciszewska-Wozniak, Poland
Muna Salim Humood Al-Siyabi, Oman
Munkhzul Khoovoi, Mongolia
Nanditha Hettitantri, Sri Lanka
Natalie Berg, Ukraine
Nektaria Palaiologou, Greece
Olivia Wilmot, Jamaica
Paolina Vercoutere, Ecuador
Patrick Makokoro, Zimbabwe
Patsy Pillay, South Africa
Queenie Tan, Hong Kong
Radmila Rangelov-Jusovic, Bosnia and Herzegowina
Raed Abu Hayyaneh, Jordan
Reeta Sonawat, India
Roger Neugebauer, United States
Ruth Phillips Fevrier, Saint Lucia
Ruzanna Tsarukyan, Armenia
Selena Fox, New Zealand
Sembu Mermer, Vanuatu
Shaima Namavar, Kuwait
Sheila Maldonado, Bolivia
Soonita Kistamah, Mauritius
Spendu Onesmus, Namibia
Suzana Kirandziska, Macedonia
Suzanne Sterling, Canada
Swati Popat Vats, India
Tatjana Vonta, Slovenia
Ugochikwue Ikem, Benin
Ulviya Mikailova, Azerbaijan
Veda George, Dominica
Vera Melis Paolillo, Brazil
Yanhua Shen, China
Yukhiko Amnon, Liberia
Zohra Nisar Hunzai, Pakistan